ROOM SCHEDULE

May 2018

S M T W T F S
29 30 1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31 1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9

June 2018

S M T W T F S
27 28 29 30 31 1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
1 2 3 4 5 6 7

July 2018

S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31 1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11

June 14, 2018

ROOM LOCATION 3PM 4PM 5PM 6PM 7PM 8PM

EB Create Space

                    EB Create Open Hours
5:30 - 8:00
       

Meeting Room 1

                        AWG
6:00 - 9:00

Meeting Room 2

                                    EB Friends Board Meeting
7:30 - 9:30

Meeting Room 3

                            Book Discussion Group
6:30 - 8:30
   

YS Programming Room

                      Evening Engineering
5:50 - 7:10
L
               

June 14, 2018


Detail Program List

EB Create Space

EB Create Open Hours

06/14/2018 05:30PM - 08:00PM
Setup is 30 minutes. The event starts at 06:00PM

Meeting Room 1

AWG

06/14/2018 06:00PM - 09:00PM
Setup is 60 minutes. The event starts at 07:00PM
Setup #5 with 12 chairs. Coffee from freezer (labeled writers group) and tea for 10. 1 water pitcher. Please bring blue bag from Melissa Hozik's desk and place by coffee.
Equipment: Coffee and Tea Setup , Setup #5 , Water , Whiteboard
[View Room Setup]
Tables Required: 7

Meeting Room 2

EB Friends of the Library Board Meeting
contact Ellen Cramer 732-238-6824 (908-227-1625)

06/14/2018 07:30PM - 09:30PM

Equipment: Coffee and Tea Setup , Setup #7
[View Room Setup]
Tables Required: 8

Meeting Room 3

Book Discussion Group

06/14/2018 06:30PM - 08:30PM
Setup is 60 minutes. The event starts at 07:30PM
Setup #5 with 4 tables and 16 chairs. 2 tables by door with decaf coffee/tea for 12.
Equipment: Coffee and Tea Setup , Setup #5 , Setup #7 , Water
[View Room Setup]
Tables Required: 6

YS Programming Room

Build and tinker with LEGOS, Duplos, Straws and Connectors.
Grades K and up

06/14/2018 05:50PM - 07:10PM
Setup is 10 minutes. The event starts at 06:00PM
Breakdown is 10 minutes. The event ends at 07:00PM