East Brunswick Public Library :: Library News East Brunswick Public Library :: Library News East Brunswick Public Library :: Library News

Sign up for
Email Newsletters
and More!
Library News image

2012 EBTV EBHS Fall Sports Telecast Schedule

2012 EBTV EBHS Fall Sports Telecast Schedule
The Fall Sports Telecast Schedule for the East Brunswick High School Sports Teams has been announced.

See all event On Demand at www.ebtv3.org

FOOTBALL

Sept 7 vs. South Brunswick will be televised:
Sun, 9/9 @ 8 p.m.; Thu, 9/13 @ 8:30 p.m.; Fri, 11/09 @ 11:30 a.m.

Sept 28 vs. Monroe will be televised:
Sun, 9/30 @ 8 p.m.; Thu, 10/04 @ 8 p.m.; Sun, 11/11 @ 4 p.m.

Oct 26 vs. Edison will be televised:
Sat, 10/27 @ 4 p.m.; Sun, 10/28 @ 4 p.m.; Fri, 11/09 @ 1:30 p.m.

Nov 2 vs. Piscataway will be televised:
Thu, 11/08 @ 8 p.m.; Fri, 11/09 @ 4:30 p.m.; Sun, 11/11 @ 8 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Sept 13 vs. Monroe will be televised: 
Sun, 9/16 @ 8 p.m.; Thu, 9/20 @ 8 p.m.; Sat, 11/10 @ 9 a.m.

Oct 11 vs. Old Bridge will be televised:
Sat, 10/13 @ 2 p.m.; Sun, 10/14 @ 4 p.m.; Sat, 11/10 @ 11:30 a.m.

GIRLS SOCCER

Sept 27 vs. Hun School will be televised:
Sat, 9/29 @ 4 p.m.; Sun, 9/30 @ 4 p.m.; Sat, 11/10 @ 1:30 p.m.

Oct 4 vs. Monroe will be televised: 
Sat, 10/06 @ 4 p.m.; Sun, 10/07 @ 8 p.m.; Sat, 11/10 @ 3 p.m.

FIELD HOCKEY

Oct 9 vs. Piscataway will be televised:
Wed, 10/10 @ 9:30 p.m.; Sat, 10/13 @ 4 p.m.; Sat, 11/10 @ 4:30 p.m.

GIRLS GYMNASTICS

Oct 16 vs. South Brunswick will be televised:
Sat, 10/20 @ 4 p.m.; Sun, 10/21 @ 1:00 pm.; Sun, 11/11 @ 8 a.m.

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

Oct 15 vs. JP Stevens will be televised:
Wed, 10/17 @ 9:30 p.m.; Sat, 10/20 @ 2 p.m.; Sun, 11/11 @ 12:30 p.m.

Oct 17 vs. North Brunswick will be televised:
Sun, 10/21 @ 4 p.m.; Wed, 10/24 @ 9:30 p.m.; Sun, 11/11 @ 2 p.m.

MARATHON SCHEDULE:

FRIDAY, 11/09/12

11:30 a.m. Football vs. South Brunswick
1:30 p.m.  Football vs. Edison
4:30 p.m.  Football vs. Piscataway

SATURDAY, 11/10/12

9:00 a.m.  Boys Soccer vs. Monroe
11:30 a.m. Boys Soccer vs. Old Bridge
1:30 p.m.  Girls Soccer vs. Hun School
3 p.m.    Girls Soccer vs. Monroe
4:30 p.m.  Field Hockey vs. Piscataway

SUNDAY, 11/11/12

8 a.m.    Gymnastics vs. South Brunswick
12:30 p.m. Girls Volleyball vs. JP Stevens
2 p.m.    Girls Volleyball vs. North Brunswick
4 p.m.    Football vs. Monroe
8 p.m.    Football vs. Piscataway